830-652-1793Emergency Dumpster Rentals · Call for Availability
$550 Starting
Veterans Edge Waste Solutions dumpster and delivery equipment
Veterans Edge Waste Solutions dumpster and delivery equipment
Veterans Edge Waste Solutions dumpster and delivery equipment

25 Yard

25 Yard Dumpster Rental in New Braunfels, TX

Clear space for the project ahead.

$550starting at

Your 25-yard rental starts at $550 with 2.5 tons (5,000 lbs) and 3 days included. Give approved debris a place to go while you get the job done.

Choose your rental period

25 Yard

$550

3 days · 2.5 tons included

$100 per additional ton. Contact us for additional-day pricing.

Request a 3-day rental

25 Yard

$600

7 days · 2.5 tons included

Call for a 7-day quote and availability before booking.

Ask about 7 days: 830-652-1793
Choose a container
Book This Size

Need help choosing? Call 830-652-1793 and describe your project.

Your Rental

25 Yard Dumpster Rental Details from Veterans Edge

25-yard rental details
Included weight2.5 tons (5,000 lbs)
Rental time3 days
Approximate volume10–12 pickup loads*
Approximate length16 ft
Approximate height6.5 ft
Additional weight$100 per additional ton

*Pickup-load estimates describe volume, not weight. Material density varies. Confirm exact dimensions and access when arranging delivery.

Compare all Veterans Edge sizes before choosing.

Materials

What Can Go in Your Veterans Edge Dumpster? Allowed & Prohibited Materials

What Can Go In

  • Household cleanoutsReclaim useful rooms with a place for approved household items.
  • Remodeling & constructionCollect approved wood, drywall and renovation debris. Confirm heavy loads first.
  • Yard cleanupDiscuss brush and other yard materials before loading.
  • MattressesAccepted with a $25 fee per mattress.

Keep These Materials Out

  • Railroad ties$300 per prohibited item
  • Tires$100 per tire
  • Paint$300 per prohibited item
  • Freon appliances$300 per prohibited item
  • Asbestos-containing items$300 per prohibited item
  • Hazardous waste$300 per prohibited item
  • Oil and oil filters$300 per prohibited item
  • Batteries$300 per prohibited item
  • Medical waste / biohazards$300 per prohibited item
  • Compressed cylinders$300 per prohibited item
  • Liquid waste$300 per prohibited item
  • Fluorescent bulbs$300 per prohibited item

Do not place prohibited items in the dumpster. If found, the fee is $300 per prohibited item, except tires at $100 each. Paying a fee does not make these items acceptable. Review rental terms or call about uncertain materials.

Questions

Veterans Edge Dumpster Rental Questions in New Braunfels

What comes with my dumpster rental?

The 15-yard starts at $390 with 1.5 tons (3,000 lbs); the 20-yard starts at $475 with 2 tons (4,000 lbs); the 25-yard starts at $550 with 2.5 tons (5,000 lbs). Included rental periods: 15-yard 3 days, 20-yard 3 days, and 25-yard 3 days. 7-day rentals are also available; pricing is TBD. Compare rental options.

Can you deliver a dumpster today?

Same-day and next-day delivery, emergency rentals and fast swaps are subject to availability. Call 830-652-1793 to discuss timing.

Will you protect my driveway?

Driveway protection is provided with deliveries. Share the proposed location, surface and access instructions so placement can be planned carefully.

Can I extend the rental?

Yes. Contact Veterans Edge before your included rental ends to agree on extra time and pricing.

How do I confirm my service address?

Delivery depends on the actual property and jurisdiction, not only the mailing city or ZIP code. Confirm eligibility before arranging service.

Your Next Step

Get Your Dumpster Rental Moving With Veterans Edge

Tell us where you need the container and what you need to clear. Call 830-652-1793 for availability, an urgent rental or help choosing your size.

Our 25-yard dumpsters

Veterans Edge 25-yard roll-off dumpster
25-yard dumpster
Veterans Edge 25-yard roll-off dumpster
25-yard dumpster
Veterans Edge 25-yard roll-off dumpster
25-yard dumpster
Veterans Edge 25-yard roll-off dumpster
25-yard dumpster
Book OnlineChoose your sizeInstant QuoteGet your priceCall UsTalk to our team